其他题名: Method for high-voltage transmission tower positioning based on linear targets

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于线状目标的高压输电塔定位方法,包括以下步骤:利用Hessian矩阵得到每个像素点对应的Hessian矩阵特征向量的方向,该方向即为由该点组成的线状目标的方向;然后利用区域增长的方法提取Hessian矩阵特征向量方向近似的点组成小线段(线状目标);最后利用统计方法,分别在水平和垂直方向上对小线段进行投票,小线段最集中的区域就是高压输电塔所在位置。本发明检测速度快、检测精度高,能够满足无人机巡检要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a method for high-voltage transmission tower positioning based on linear targets. The method comprises the steps of utilizing a Hessian matrix to obtain the directions of Hessian matrix feature vectors corresponding to every pixel point, and enabling the directions to be the directions of the linear targets composed of the points; utilizing a region growing method to extract approximate points of the Hessian matrix feature vector directions to form small segments (the linear targets); finally utilizing a statistical method to vote for the small segments in the horizontal and vertical directions, and enabling an area where the small segments are concentrated most to be the position where a high-voltage transmission tower is located. The method is quick in detection speed and high in detection precision and can meet the polling requirements of unmanned aerial vehicles.