ExtendSim仿真在半导体生产线动态调度研究中的应用

关键词: 仿真 建模 Extendsim 半导体封装生产线 动态调度

摘要: 根据半导体封装生产线的实际情况和特点,在现有的动态调度方法研究的基础上,针对不同类型的加工机器和生产需求等情况进行分析,对半导体封装生产线的动态调度方法进行研究,并结合离散系统仿真技术和系统仿真平台ExtendSim建立仿真模型,通过仿真结果得出生产线的主要生产性能参数。通过比较分析从而得出综合调度策略,改善和提高了半导体封装生产线的生产性能。应用实践表明,提出的仿真方法对于研究半导体封装生产线的调度问题是可行并且有效的。

其他摘要: According to the practical situation,after a solid research in the dynamic scheduling rule for semiconductor assembly manufacturing line,it analyzes the situations in case of different machines and different production needs as well as the products’queuing rule. Then sets up simulation models by the technology of discrete event simulation and the ExtendSim, getting the main performance parameters of the manufacturing line from the simulation results. Through comparative analysis it arrives at a comprehensive scheduling rule to improve and enhance the performance of manufacturing line. The results prove the validity of modeling of semiconductor manufacturing line.