题名: 半导体封装测试生产线排产研究

其他题名: Research on Scheduling in Semiconductor Assembly and Test Manufacturing

关键词: 半导体封装测试 ; 产能限定混线车间 ; 启发式算法 ; 正序排产

摘要: 以某半导体封装测试(Semiconductor assembly and test manufacturing, ATM) 企业为研究背景, 对半导体封装测试的生产过程进行分析总结, 提出一种新的\产能限定混线车间" (Capacity-limit °exible °ow-shop, CLFFS) 模型作为半导体封装测试生产线的排产模型. 通过对半导体封装测试的特殊逻辑处理、排产方法以及排产规则等进行研究, 提出采用逻辑约束和调度规则双层优化控制的启发式正序排产算法作为半导体封装测试的总体排产方法, 同时针对批准备单处理生产阶段,提出一种新的预测开机控制优化调度方法. 最后, 结合CLFFS 排产模型和所提出的策略方法, 给出半导体封装测试排产的应用研究示例与比较, 结果证明本文给定的总体排产方法在ATM 中具有很好的可行性和业务逻辑嵌入的即便性, 同时本文所提出的新的预测开机控制优化调度方法能够很好的缩短生产周期, 提高生产效率。

英文摘要: Taking one semiconductor assembly and test manufacturing (ATM) enterprise as the study object, this paper analyzes and summarizes the production process of ATM, and proposes a new model which is named capacity-limit flexible flow-shop (CLFFS) as the scheduling model of ATM. By researching on the special scheduling logic constraints, strategies, and rules of scheduling in ATM, we propose a forward heuristics algorithm which is controlled by both logic constraints and scheduling rules as the general method, and present a novel predictive control scheduling algorithm in batch-prepared one-processed stage. Finally, using the proposed model and method, an application example of scheduling in ATM and comparison are given. The results show that the general method has the effectiveness in practical application and can conveniently embed logic constraints, and that the novel predictive control scheduling algorithm can shorten production cycle and improve enterprise production benefit.