含变胞运动副结构的约束变胞机构构型综合

其他题名: Type synthesis of constrained metamorphic mechanisms with structural forms of metamorphic joints

关键词: 运动状态 等效阻力 约束形式 变胞副结构 构型综合

摘要: 同一种变胞源机构由于变胞运动副约束形式或结构的不同,可获取多种约束变胞机构实现预定的作业任务,即根据工作构态变换对变胞运动副的约束力性态变化要求,给出一种反求相应变胞运动副约束形式和结构的约束变胞机构构型综合方法.根据基于任务的变胞源机构的运动循环图,建立一种对应的变胞运动副运动状态矩阵和约束状态矩阵.根据变胞运动副的等效阻力梯度线图并参照约束状态矩阵,获取约束变胞运动副的等效阻力矩阵。通过归纳变胞运动副的约束形式和约束力性态的矢量表示,对比等效阻力矩阵建立约束变胞机构构型矩阵,给出基于构型矩阵的构型综合方法.以粉料压片机机构的设计为例,求出了12 种典型约束变胞构型矩阵及其机构运动筒图。

其他摘要: Multi mechanism structures can be obtained from one source metamorphic mechanism by selecting different constraint forms and structures of the metamorphic joints to carry out same given working tasks. A type synthesis method of constrained metamorphic mechanisms, which is aimed at to determine the constraint forms and structures of the metamorphic joints and there assemble combinations, is introduced according to the variations of the constrained forces required in the corresponding working configurations. A kind of kinematic status matrix and constraint status matrix are proposed based on the task-based matamorphic cyclogram of the source metamorphic mechanism. The equivalent resistance matrix of metamorphic joints is formed from the equivalent resistance gradient and matrix of metamorphic joints. The structural synthesis matrix is then obtained from matrix by deduceing the vecter presentasions of constraint forms and strucrtures of metamorphic joints. The type synthesis method based matrix is given in steps. The design approach is demonstrated for the powder pressing metamorphic mechanism, and the 12 typical structural matrices and the diagrams are deduced. © 2014 Journal of Mechanical Engineering.