新型潜艇输送筒的设计研究

Alternative Title: Design of a Novel Submarine Transport Pod

Keyword: 潜艇输送筒 结构强度 稳定性校核

Abstract: 援潜救生已备受各国的高度重视,当潜艇被困或失事后,向潜艇输送应急支持物资可为救援赢得更多时间,从而最大程度保障艇内人员安全.潜艇输送筒可由多种渠道携带向潜艇事故现场输送应急支持物资,是实施援潜救生时常用的一种装备.设计了一种新型潜艇输送筒结构,采用齿轮齿条驱动机制简化了潜艇输送筒的使用,通气阀的设计可平衡筒体内外压差,减小开、封盖过程中的阻力.针对设计的潜艇输送筒结构进行了强度和稳定性校核,最后通过压力试验和实际操作对其耐压和使用性能进行验证

Other Abstract: Submarine rescue has been taken much attention all around the world. When a submarine encounters an accident, the first thing that should be done is to transport emergency support supplies to the submarine in order to protect the people inside as much as possible. Transport pod is used to transport emergency support supplies to the accident scene by several ways,and regards as a common submarine rescue and lifesaving equipment. It presents a novel transport pod,in which a rack and pinion mechanism is used to simplify practical operation,and the design of a vent is to minimize the operating resistance during opening or closing the pod cover. Structural strength and stability check of the designed structure are taken subsequently. The tank pressure tests and practical operational tests results are shown at last.