题名: 基于旋量理论的主动介入导管运动学研究

其他题名: Kinematics Modeling of Intervention Active Catheter Based on Screw Theory

关键词: 主动介入导管 ; 指数积方法 ; 运动学 ; 运动仿真 ; 工作空间

摘要: 针对介入手术操作环境几何特征各异的特点,为提高介入设备的通用性,提出一种由记忆合金丝SMA(shape memory alloy)与绳索混合驱动的模块化主动介入导管机器人。采用旋量理论和指数积POE(product of exponentials formula)方法推导建立了3关节主动介入导管运动数学模型,对介入导管机器人的工作空间及运动仿真分析,结果验证了所建立运动学模型的正确性。所采用方法大大降低了多节主动介入导管运动学模型的复杂性,为介入导管机器人的实际应用奠定了理论基础。

英文摘要: Considering complex and changeable characteristics of the operating environment for the surgical intervention, the paper proposes a SMA (shape memory alloy)and the cable hybrid-driven modular catheter to improve the versatility of interventional devices. Screw and POE (product of exponentials formula)method were used to establish the kinematics model of a three-joint interventional active catheter. According to the mathematical model, the workspace and motion simulation of the active catheter were analyzed by the use of Mathematica. The simulation results verified the effectiveness and correctness of the kinematics model, and the approach greatly reduced the complexity of kinematics model for multi-section interventional catheter, which makes a theoretical foundation for the practical application of interventional catheter robot.