题名: 核燃料芯块几何尺寸及密度检测系统

其他题名: Geometrical scale and density measuring system for nuclear fuel pellets

关键词: 核燃料芯块 ; 光学扫描 ; 几何尺寸 ; 几何密度

摘要: 针对核燃料芯块质量的特殊性和重要性,研制了核燃料芯块几何尺寸及密度的测量系统。该系统通过光学非接触法对核燃料芯块的高度和直径进行二维同步高精度测量,由于对直径检测的特殊要求,采用了多点扫描方式。在完成几何尺寸测量的同时进行芯块重量测量,进而实现了核燃料芯块几何尺寸及密度的高精度快速测量。该系统直径检测精度达到1μm,高度检测精度达到3μm,检测速度为7块/min,并具有数据实时显示、超差报警、存储查询、报表生成、用户管理等功能。

英文摘要: In view of the particularity and importance of pellets, a geometrical scale and density measuring system for nuclear fuel pellets is designed. The system realizes bi-dimensional, synchronous and high precision measurement for pellets’ height and diameter by using optical noncontact way, and uses multipoint scanning for diameter due to the particular require of diameter measurement. Measuring pellets’ weight while finishing the measurement of geometrical scale, the system achieves high-precision and high speed measurement for pellets’ geometrical scale and density. It can measure the pellets with diameter over 1μm and height over 3μm.Its measuring speed is 7pellets/min and the function such as data displaying in real time, alarm, storage and inquiry, automatic report generation and user management are endowed.