基于改进小波阈值的微机械陀螺去噪方法

Alternative Title: Micro mechanical gyro denoising method based on improved wavelet threshold

Keyword: 小波阈值 微机械陀螺 去噪 数据处理

Abstract: 陀螺的噪声是影响组合导航系统精度的重要因素之一。以插秧机GPS/INS组合导航系统为研究背景,在分析常规硬阈值和软阈值小波去噪的基础上,提出了一种改进的小波阈值去噪方法。该方法构造了一种改进的阈值函数,改进的阈值函数具有较好的连续性,避免了将混叠在噪声中的有效信号完全消除,能够自动调节小波系数的收缩程度,具有一定的自适应性。利用插秧机组合导航系统中微机械陀螺的实际输出数据,分别采用硬阈值、软阈值和改进阈值小波去噪方法进行了对比试验。结果表明改进的小波阈值去噪方法处理后信号的信噪比提高了约3倍、均方差小,具有一定的实用价值。

Other Abstract: The noise of MEMS gyro is one of the significant factors that affect the precision of integrated navigation system. Based on the transplanter's GPS/INS integrated navigation system, an improved wavelet threshold denoising method is proposed by the analysis of conventional hard threshold and soft threshold wavelet denoising. An improved threshold function is constructed by the improved method, and it has nice continuity and can completely avoid eliminating the useful signal in noise and can automatically adjust the compression level of wavelet coefficients. Contrast test is made by using hard threshold, soft threshold and improved wavelet threshold denoising method based on the actual output data of micro mechanical gyro in the transplanter's GPS/INS integrated navigation system. The results show that the signal after being processed by the improved wavelet threshold denoising method has improved the signal-to-noise ratio by about 3 times and the mean square error is small.