面向旋翼无人机的高压输电线在线检测方法

Alternative Title: Fast line detection method applied in UAV high voltage line inspection

Keyword: Radon变换 线段检测器 边界搜索

Abstract: 本文面向旋翼无人机电力巡线的高压输电线在线检测对算法实时性、鲁棒性要求高的问题,提出了一种基于边界搜索和Radon变换(BSRT)的高压输电线识别算法。分析了高压输电线在图像中的边界贯穿特征,提出了以图像四条边界作为起始点的搜索策略,给出了边界约束下的直线特征Radon变换能量函数和求解方法。复杂度分析结果表明本文算法与经典的Radon算法相比,复杂度降低了一个数量级。以人工合成图像和无人机实际航拍图像,对本文算法、Radon算法和LSD算法在实时性和有效性方面进行了实验对比分析,实验结果表明,本文算法的处理速度较Radon算法有很大的提高,与LSD算法的处理速度基本处于同一量级,但本文算法的...

Other Abstract: Facing the problem of requiring high real time and high robustness in online detection task of high voltage transmission line by rotor UAV, this paper proposed a high voltage transmission line recognition algorithm based on Boundary Search Radon Transform (BSRT). It analyzed features of high voltage transmission lines in images, proposed a search strategy started from 4 boundaries of an image, and gave the energy formula and solution of line feature Radon transform (RT) under the restriction of boundaries. The complexity analysis showed that comparing to the classical RT, the complexity of the algorithm proposed by this paper reduced an order of magnitude. Experimental comparison analysis to the algorithm of this paper, the RT, and the LSD had been carried on in real-time and effectiveness using synthetic and real UAV aerial images, and the results showed that the speed of this paper algorithm was greatly improved comparing to the RT and nearly on the same level with the LSD, and at the same time the accuracy of this paper algorithm is greatly better than that of the classical RT and the LSD. The theory analysis and experiment results showed that the method proposed in this paper effectively solved the problems of high complexity of the classical RT and high complex background sensitivity of the LSD and has a good application value.