题名: WT轮椅机器人攀爬楼梯过程动力学建模与控制

其他题名: Dynamic modeling and control for WT wheelchair robot during the stair-climbing process

关键词: 轮椅机器人 ; 楼梯攀爬 ; 完整系统 ; 动力学 ; 控制律

摘要: 分析出WT轮椅机器人与楼梯环境相互作用的特点,归纳出攀爬过程中轮椅机器人可能出现的模式和确定所处模式的判据。针对WT轮椅机器人较复杂且带有完整约束的混联机构,提出了具有对称的独立广义坐标和对称的完整约束的机构化简定理和一种设计完整或非完整机器人系统控制律的思路,给出了WT轮椅机器人在攀爬楼梯过程中各模式下的Lagrange动力学方程以及保持轮椅座椅水平的各关节广义坐标的规划轨迹,并结合计算力矩法设计出WT轮椅机器人的主动张紧力控制,即在对各关节变量参考输入曲线跟踪的同时,实现了对完整约束的约束反力参考输入曲线的跟踪。最后应用Matlab中的STATEFLOW模块对WT轮椅机器人攀爬楼梯过程的动力学模型和控制律进行仿真,并通过样机试验验证其有效性。

英文摘要: The characteristics of interaction between WT wheelchair robot and stair environments is analyzed and possible patterns of WT wheelchair robot during the stair-climbing process are summarized, with the criterion to determine the pattern of the wheelchair robot proposed. Aiming at wheelchair robot's complicated hybrid mechanism with holonomic constraints, the theorems of simplification for the mechanism with symmetric independent generalized coordinates and symmetric holonomic constraints are proposed, as well as a novel control law designed for holonomic or nonholonomic robot systems. The Lagrange equation of WT wheelchair robot in each pattern during the stair-climbing process and the generalized coordinate curve of each joint when keeping wheelchair's seat horizontal are obtained.combined with the computed torque method, a so called active tension control law for WT wheelchair robot, which can track the reference input curve of holonomic constraint force when tracking reference input curve of each joint, is obtained. STATEFLOW module in Matlab is used to simulate the whole stair-climbing process for WT wheelchair robot. Finally, there is an experiment verifying the dynamic model and the control law. © 2014 Journal of Mechanical Engineering.