题名: 单臂SCARA真空手运动学建模与仿真

其他题名: Kinematics Modeling and Simulation of Sole Arm SCARA Vacuum Manipulator

关键词: 真空手 ; 单臂SCARA ; 仿真平台 ; 运动学 ; Robot工具箱

摘要: 由于SCARA机器人水平运动方向上柔性高,而垂直运动方向刚度强,被广泛应用于搬运作业.针对单臂SCARA真空手运动学建模问题,建立了基于robot工具箱的机械臂仿真实验平台.单臂SCARA机器人具有3个自由度,可实现水平、圆周和垂直运动.首先利用MDH法对其运动过程进行了仿真,从正解、反解两个方面对模型进行了运动学描述.然后验证了正、逆运动学求解SCARA机械手模型的正确性.最后提出了一种几何运动学建模的方法,简化了运动学计算过程的复杂性.经仿真平台实验结果表明,该仿真平台系统能够有效的模拟实际现场的运动状态.

英文摘要: The SCARA robot was widely used in carry task for vertical rigidity and horizontal flexibility. Aiming at kinematics modeling problem of sole arm SCARA vacuum manipulator,it built a simulation platform based on robot toolbox. The SCARA robot had three degrees of freedom,which completed horizontal,circular and vertical movement. Firstly,according to MDH method,it simulated movement and explained kinematics from two aspects of positive and inverse solution. Then,verified correctness of positive and inverse kinematics SCARA robot model. Finally,it proposed a geometrical method of kinematics modeling to simplify calculation complexity. The simulation platform result shows that the simulation platform can effectively simulate movement state.