基于浮力调节的液压系统动态特性仿真

Alternative Title: Simulation of the Dynamic Characteristics of the Hydraulic System Based on Variable Buoyancy System

Keyword: Auv 浮力调节系统 液压动态特性 Amesim仿真 Hcd库建模

Abstract: AUV在水下作业时浮力会受到海水温度、深度等的影响而发生变化,为了解决浮力变化引起的航行性能问题研制了浮力调节装置,它对于大航程、大潜深AUV的发展具有重要的意义。针对以上问题,设计了一套活塞缸式浮力调节装置,它利用液压系统驱动液压缸吸排海水改变浮力从而实现浮力调节的目的,浮力调节的大小是通过直线位移传感器测量油液的改变量间接计算得到的;接着利用AMESim进行液压系统仿真,重点分析了液压缸的动态特性,为实际系统的试验提供了理论的指导意义;最后为了验证液压库建模和HCD库建模的等效性,采用HCD库建模进行比较分析。

Other Abstract: Under the effects of seawater temperature, salinity and depth, the buoyancy of AUV would change when it implements deepwater operations, leading to many navigation performance problems. To tackle these problems, buoyancy regulating devices have been developed, which are of significance for the development of long - voyage and high -submergence AUVs. In this paper, a piston cylinder buoyancy regulating device is designed, which utilizes the hydraulic system to drive the fluid cylinder to absorb and discharge seawater, so as to achieve buoyancy adjustment. Linear displacement sensors are adopted to measure the amount of oil variation, thus calculating the value of buoyancy regulation in an indirect way. Then the hydraulic system is simulated on the platform of AMESim, and the dynamic characteristics of the hydraulic cylinder are analyzed, which provides the theoretical guidance for the testing of a practical system. Finally, the Hydraulic Component Design (HCD) library is utilized to establish models for analysis and comparison, so as to verify the equivalence of hydraulic library modeling and HCD modeling.