深海AUV下潜过程浮力变化研究

Alternative Title: Research on the buoyancy change of deep-sea autonomous underwater vehicle in diving process

Keyword: 浮力变化 深海auv 热膨胀 体积压缩

Abstract: 由于深海AUV的潜深大,其下潜过程中温度、压力和盐度变化都较大,这些参数的变化会显著地造成下潜过程中的浮力的变化,从而极大地影响AUV航行性能。针对该问题,首先对影响浮力的主要因素进行了独立研究,得到了各因素和浮力变化之间的关系;然后将各因素的影响进行综合,并结合海上试验数据,得到了6000 m级AUV潜龙一号下潜深度和浮力变化的定量关系.研究结果表明:压力对浮力变化的影响最大,浮力随着压力增加呈线性增加;温度对浮力变化的影响(和初始下潜的水面温度有关)次之,且其关系是非线性的;盐度对浮力变化的影响最弱,且其对浮力变化的影响随着潜深的增加而减小。海上试验证明了分析结果的正确性,AUV配平效率得到有效提高。

Other Abstract: The buoyancy of deep-sea AUV (autonomous underwater vehicle) changes significantly because of the increasing diving depth caused variation of temperature, salinity and pressure. The buoyancy change will greatly affects the sailing performance of the AUV. Aiming at this issue, the main factors influencing the buoyancy are analyzed independently, and the relationship between each factor and the buoyancy change is given. Then influences of each factor are integrated, and the quantitative relation between the buoyancy changes and the diving depth in diving process of 6000m depth rating AUV Qianlong I are calculated according to the sea trial data of Qianlong I. The calculation results indicate that: the pressure has the primary impact on the buoyancy change, the buoyancy increasing linearly with pressure; the influence of the temperature on the buoyancy change (related to the sea surface temperature) is secondary, and the relationship is nonlinear; the salinity has the least impact on the buoyancy change, and its influence on the buoyancy change decreases with the increase of diving depth. The correctness of the analysis results are proved by the sea trial, and the efficiency of the AUV balancing can be effectively improved.