题名: TA15 粉末激光成形基板应力影响因素的试验研究

其他题名: Experimental Research on Influencing Factors of the Residual Stress of Substrate in Ti-6.5Al-1Mo-1V-2Zr Powder Laser Shaping

关键词: TA15 ; 粉末激光成形 ; 压痕法 ; 基板 ; 残余应力

摘要: 为了研究TA15(Ti-6.5Al-1Mo-1V-2Zr)粉末激光成形基板残余应力的影响因素,成形出19 个不同工艺参数的试件,采用压痕法分别对其进行残余应力的测量,总结出激光功率、送粉速度、激光扫描速度、成形层数、扫描转角等参数对基板残余应力的影响。研究表明,随着激光功率的增大,基板残余应力数值随之增大,当功率高于1700 W 时,基板残余应力开始减小;基板残余应力在送粉速度为0.5~1 g/min 和1.5~2 g/min 2 个区间内,表现出随着送粉速度的增大残余应力减小的情况,而在1~1.5 g/min 区间内表现出相反的情况;基板残余应力随着扫描速度的增大呈现出先增大后减小的趋势;基板残余应力随成形层数的增加而递减;对于不同扫描转角的测试件,扫描转角为60°的情况下,基板残余应力值最小,而30°扫描转角情况下,基板残余应力值最大。

英文摘要: In order to study the influencing factors of residual stress of the Ti-6.5Al-1Mo-1V-2Zr powder laser shaping substrate, 19 samples were formed with different process parameters, and then an indentation method was used to measure their residual stress. The effects of the laser power, the powder feeding rate, the laser scanning speed, the number of shaping layers and the angle of laser scanning on the substrate residual stress were summarized. The results show that the substrate residual stress is increased with the increase of the laser power. However, the stress begins to decrease when the laser power is larger than 1700 W. When the powder feeding rate range is from 0.5 to 1 g/min or from 1.5 to 2 g/min, the residual stress decreases with the increase of the powder feeding rate. But when the powder feeding rate is between 1 similar to 1.5 g/min the residual stress increases with higher powder feeding rate. In addition, with the increase of the scanning speed the substrate residual stress increases and then decreases. The residual stress of the substrate decreases with the number of layers increasing. To the samples with different scanning angles, the residual stress of the substrate is smaller at 60 scanning angle than at other scanning angles, while the maximum value of the substrate residual stress occurs at 30 degrees.