基于并联的非接触平面运动测量传感器设计及其误差分析

其他题名: Design of Non-contact planar Motion measurement Sensors Based on Parallel Method and Its Error Analysis

关键词: 非接触式 平面运动测量 并联测量 激光测距 误差模型 蒙特卡洛

摘要: 针对平面运动物体非接触高精度测量的难点,文中设计了一种新型的非接触式平面运动测量激光传感器,通过测量组合算法实现了物体平面运动的非接触式测量。介绍了该新型传感器的结构与测量原理,给出了被测运动量的数学模型,并用微分法建立了误差模型;用蒙特卡洛法对误差模型中的各随机变量进行了随机抽样;最后结合算例,用蒙特卡洛法得到了被测量误差的频数分布直方图。通过文中的分析计算,非接触平面运动传感器位置测量误差小于0.056 mm,角度测量误差小于,为这种传感器的实际应用提供了依据。

其他摘要: In view of the difficulties of non-contact high-precision measurement of planar motion objects, this paper designed a new type of non-contact parallel planar laser ranging sensor. By using measurement combining algorithm, it realized the non-contact measurement of planar movement objects. This paper presented the structure of the new sensor and its measuring principle, and established a mathematical model of the measurement object and its error model by using differential method. It used the Monte Carlo method to random sample the random sampling of random variables of the error model; finally combining with the instance; it used the Monte Carlo method to get frequency distribution histogram of the measurement error. Through analysis and calculation of this paper, the position measurement error of non-contact planar motion sensor is less than 0.056 mm, the angle measurement error is less than 0. 0056 degree. and it prepares for theory for the practical application of this new type of sensor.