激光拼焊复合压紧机构研究

其他题名: Research on Composite Pressing Mechanism of Tailored Laser Welding

关键词: 激光拼焊 压紧机构 压紧力 复合压紧

摘要: 激光拼焊是指将几块不同材质、不同厚度、不同涂层的钢板在冲压成形前用激光对焊在一起,然后进行成型的技术,在汽车工业中具有重要地位。压紧机构是保证定位精度和焊接过程稳定性的关键机构。激光拼焊中常用的压紧方式是机械压紧,采用多个均布的金属压板压紧钢板,方式压紧力分布不均匀,钢板变形大,同时容易在钢板表面留下压痕。为此研究了电磁力对薄钢板的吸附性能,设计了电磁和机械复合的压紧机构,该机构具有结构紧凑,压紧力均匀,响应迅速,钢板变形小等优点。

其他摘要: Tailored laser welding is defined as two or more steel sheets with same or different thicknesses,mechanical properties or surface coatings welded together by laser before stamping,which is an important manufacturing process for automobile industry. The pressing mechanism is a critical mechanism to guarantee the positioning accuracy and the stability of the welding process. At present,mechanical pressing method is the common method in tailored laser welding,the uniform pressing plates are used in this method,and the pressing force distribution is not uniform,and the deformations of steel sheets are large,surface indentations are clear. So,the adsorption properties of the electromagnetic force on sheet sheets are Studied,electromagnetic and mechanical composite pressing mechanism is designed,this mechanism is compact,pressing force is uniform,the response is rapid,and steel sheets deformations are small.