激光拼焊焊缝质量自动检测技术研究及应用现状

Alternative Title: Research and current application situation on quality inspection of laser welding of tailored blanks

Keyword: 焊缝质量检测 在线检测 激光拼焊

Abstract: 激光拼焊由于其高速度、高精度等优点被广泛应用于航空、航天、汽车、造船等领域。为了确保激光拼焊板的高质量要求,焊缝质量检测技术成为激光拼焊质量保证的关键技术之一。本文简要介绍了广泛应用于激光拼焊的焊缝质量自动检测技术,主要包括结构光视觉焊缝质量检测技术、电磁超声波焊缝质量检测技术和漏磁无损检测技术等,分别对各技术的工作原理进行了阐述,综述了各技术的研究现状及应用情况,并在此基础上指出了当前存在的问题及未来的发展趋势。

Other Abstract: Laser welding of tailored blank is widely used in aerospace industry, automotive industry, shipbuilding etc. due to its high speed and high precision. Quality inspection technology is becoming one of the key technologies for guaranteeing the high quality requirements of laser tailor welded blanks. This paper introduced the major quality inspection technologies applied in laser welding of tailored blank, including structured light vision, electro magnetic acoustic transducers and leakage magnetic. It also respectively expounded their working principles, research and current application situation. Finally, current problems and future development of quality inspection of laser welding of tailored blank were also presented.