题名: 空间机器人悬挂系统重力补偿研究

其他题名: The Research of Space Robot Suspension System Gravity Compensation

关键词: 空间机器人 ; 重力补偿 ; 恒张力

摘要: 在地球表面模拟月球的低重力环境,需要对模拟器进行重力补偿。采用宏微机构,能满足大行程和高精度的要求。采用质心恒张力吊挂原理,设计了一种恒张力控制重力补偿机构,为移动性能综合实验提供多吊点的月面低重力环境模拟。对张力控制吊挂装置进行了力学分析和振动分析,对控制系统的设计要点进行了说明。大量的现场试验和不同的工况试验表明:能够满足模拟器大行程和高精度运动的重力补偿,补偿精度达到98%,能够满足试验要求。该系统已用于某研究所定型产品试验。

英文摘要: Low gravity on moon is simulated on earth surface,and simulator gravity compensation is needed. Macro and micro mechanism can meet the requirements of large travel and high precision. Constant tension control gravity compensation is designed with followed mass center constant tension principle,which can provide multiple suspension points for lunar rover comprehensive experiment. Mechanics analysis and vibration analysis for tension control mechanism is carried on. Describes emphasis for the control system. A large number of field test and different condition test showed that it could satisfy the simulator large travel movement and high precision gravity compensation,and the accuracy is up to 98%,which can meet the experiment requirements. This system has been used in a certain product experiment for institute.