基于数据采样的混沌容错同步控制方法

其他题名: Fault-Tolerant Synchronization Control Based on Sampled-Data for Chaotic System

关键词: 混沌系统 同步控制 数据采样 容错控制 离散化

摘要: 针对含有故障的混沌系统,利用非线性系统Euler近似离散化方法,将采样控制系统转换为离散时间系统,并针对控制器容易出现的一类故障建立数学模型,设计故障观测器,进而给出了容错同步控制器的设计方法以及误差系统渐近稳定的充分条件,有效地实现两个混沌系统的同步.所设计的控制器增益可以通过Matlab提供的线性矩阵不等式(LMI)工具箱来求解.数值仿真实现了两个蔡氏电路的同步,并通过与文献算法的对比,验证了所设计采样同步控制器的有效性和容错能力.

其他摘要: For the chaotic systems with failures, the sample-based chaos systems were converted into discrete-time system by using the Euler approximate discretization approach. A mathematic model was established for a class of common faults,with the observer designed. The design method of the fault-tolerant synchronization controller was given to achieve the synchronization of two chaotic systems, with the sufficient condition given for asymptotic stability of the error system. The controller gain was solved by LMI of Matlab. Synchronization of the two Chua’s circuits was realized by simulation. Compared with other algorithm,the effectiveness and the fault-tolerant performance of the proposed method were illustrated.