基于K-modes聚类的半导体封装测试粗日投料控制

其他题名: Daily coarse release control in semiconductor assembly and test manufacturing system based on k-modes algorithm

关键词: 半导体封装测试 粗日投料控制策略 改机代价 K-modes聚类算法

摘要: 针对半导体封装测试粗日投料控制问题,以降低生产过程中的改机代价为目标,提出一种新的基于品种聚类的综合投料控制策略。提出一种新的改进量限定属性赋权K-modes算法对投产品种进行聚类,以瓶颈工序的产能类型个数作为聚类类别个数,同时对各个类别的聚类数目进行限定,依据影响改机代价的投产品种属性信息对投产品种进行聚类。在聚类的基础上,采用基于品种平均和投产量平均结合的综合投料策略确定日投产品种和数量。通过实验验证了所提策略的有效性和优越性。

其他摘要: To address the daily coarse release control problem in semiconductor Assembly and Test Manufacturing(ATM) system, a novel release control strategy based on product cluster analysis was proposed to reduce conversion cost in ATM. A new quantity limited and feature weighted K-modes clustering algorithm was used to cluster the products in weekly scheduling, in which the number of bottleneck capacity types was took as cluster number and the number of points in each cluster class was limited. According to the attribute information of conversion cost, the cluster analysis was made. Based on the results of cluster analysis, daily release products and product-quantity were determined by the integrated strategy of product average distribution strategy and product-quantity average distribution strategy. The effectiveness and advantage of proposed strategy was proved by experiments.