功能安全压力变送器设计及其安全性评估

其他题名: Design of Functional Safety Pressure Transmitter and Safety Assessment

关键词: 功能安全 压力变送器 Iec61508 1oo1d 自诊断

摘要: 以功能安全标准IEC61508为依据,研究了压力变送器的功能安全方法,结合1oo1D硬件体系结构,选择出适合本功能安全压力变送器的诊断方法,采用诊断电路对安全功能部分进行诊断,提高变送器的诊断覆盖率,采用双MCU比较对各阶段处理结果进行对比,从而确保系统的安全可靠运行。通过建立Markov模型和引入FEMEDA分析方法,计算出安全失效分数SFF和危险失效率PFD,结果分析表明,该设计满足安全完整性等级SIL2的要求;该设计为功能安全仪表的国产化提供了理论依据和实验保证。

其他摘要: Based on functional safety standard IEC61508,it studies the functional safety approaches of the pressure transmitter. Following the 1oo1D architecture,self -diagnostics measures are used in this functional safety pressure transmitter,in order to improve diagnostic coverage,dual CPUs are used to compare results at different calculation stages. The FEMEDA analysis and Markov model are used for safety verification. Furthermore,the safety failure fraction (SFF)and probability of failure on demand(PFD)are analyzed,and the results indicate that safety integrity level is SIL2.