题名: 基于工业无线技术的智慧路灯照明控制系统设计

其他题名: Design of Intelligent Street Lamp Control System Based on Industrial Wireless Technology

关键词: 智慧路灯 ; 工业无线 ; 长链式无线传感器网络 ; 时间同步 ; 动态路由

摘要: 考虑电力线载波和ZigBee通信方式在路灯控制系统可靠性和实时性方面的不足,本文提出了一种面向路灯控制的长链式工业无线传感器网络系统。该系统采用时间同步方式解决无线传感器网络中隐藏终端的问题,同时通过可变半径动态路由的方法来适应外界环境对无线传感器网络通信质量和通信距离的影响,提高了网络的可靠性。在此基础上,本文进行了路灯节点控制器的硬件设计和软件设计。在实际道路上的测试结果表明,该系统的可靠性和实时性较现有的电力线载波和ZigBee通信方式的控制系统有明显提高。

英文摘要: Traditional street lamp control system relies on power line carrier and ZigBee communication approaches, which exhibits several shortcomings in reliability and real-time aspects. In this paper, a novel chain industrial wireless sensor network is proposed to optimize the current street lamp control system, which does not only utilize time synchronization to solve the hidden terminal problems, but also applies variable radius dynamic routing method to adapt the negative effects exerted by the external circumstance on the communication quality and distance, contributing to the signifi cant enhancement of the reliability in wireless sensor networks. On this basis, this article further designs the hardware and software for streetlight node controller. The testing results from an actual road demonstrate that the systematic reliability and real-time property is promoted to a great extent compared with that of the existing power line carrier and ZigBee communication control systems.