海底观测网控制系统设计

其他题名: Design on control system for ocean observatories

关键词: 海底观测网 控制系统 网络构架 光交换机

摘要: 海底观测网通过光电复合缆为运行于海底的各种物理、化学、地质、生物等传感器提供连续电能和数据带宽,是近几年海洋科学研究的新的重要手段。介绍了中国科学院重大科技基础设施预先研究项目——南海海底观测示范网控制系统的整体结构、硬件及软件系统设计。经过水池试验表明:研究的控制系统能够实现视频、控制命令等信息通过光纤以太网的实时双向传输,能够实现对电能质量指标和绝缘、漏水等安全指标的实时监控,能够实现故障的智能处理,满足设计要求。

其他摘要: Ocean observatories provides continuous power and data bandwidth for various kinds of physical, chemical, geological and biological sensors by hybrid power/optical fiber cables,which is new important way for ocean research recently. Present total configuration of the control system and the design of hardware and software system of the significant science and technology infrastructure advance research project“South China Sea Subsea Demonstrated Observatory”. The experimental results prove that the system can meet the requirements of transmitting video signals and datas by optical fibers,monitoring and controlling the security of system such as insulation and leaking.