仅方位角系统UUV轨迹优化方法研究

Alternative Title: Optimal UUV Trajectories for Bearings-only Tracking System

Keyword: 主从式uuvs Tma 轨迹优化 距离最短

Abstract: 在主从式UUVs(Unmanned Underwater Vehicles)系统中,从UUV仅携带被动传感器测得杂波环境下的主UUV方位角信息,通过自主优化其运动轨迹以达到尽快实现与主UUV汇合的目的。分析对比不同的观测载体机动轨迹对仅方位角系统TMA(Target Motion Analysis)精度的影响后,充分考虑到本课题从UUV速度小于主UUV速度这一特殊情况,提出了一种适用于工程应用的基于动态距离最短的轨迹优化方法并且借鉴其它载体航路跟踪模式设计从UUV跟踪轨迹的整体过程,使用扩展卡尔曼滤波算法进行主UUV运动要素估计,采取边估计边优化的方法实时更新从UUV运动状态。仿真实验中与基于...

Other Abstract: In the main-slave UUVs system,the slave-UUV carries only bearings passive sensors,the sensors can measure azimuth information in sea clutter environment,the slave-UUV optimizing its trajectory to follow the main-UUV as soon as possible. Giving full consideration to the relationship between the target motion elements estimation and the slave-UUV’s trajectory,and combining with the actual situation that the speed of the slave-UUV is less than the main-UUV’s,the paper proposed a new method which is suitable for engineering application based on shortest dynamic range and referencing for other carrier tracking the target process designed the whole process of slave-UUV tracking trajectory,used the extended Kalman filter to estimate the main UUV’s motion elements,according to EKF estimation result which estimated in last moment,the slave UUV updates its state. In the simulation experiment,compared the trajectory optimization method proposed in this paper respectively with the trajectory optimization method based on maximum the azimuth rate and based on minimize the mean square error matrix trace,simulation shows that along the planned trajectory,the slave-UUV can meet with the main-UUV at the same position,verifies the rationality of the proposed method.