题名: 红外多光谱图像仿真方法研究

其他题名: Infrared multispectral image simulation method

关键词: 多光谱仿真 ; 数据立方体 ; Phong模型 ; BRDF

摘要: 针对光电武器研制过程中多光谱图像获取困难的问题,提出了一种通过三维立体场景生成红外多光谱仿真图像的方法。该方法能够生成三维场景任意角度的红外仿真图像,并形成特定波长范围的数据立方体。在3~5μm范围内对特定目标进行了仿真实验,以0.005μm为步长生成了包含401张红外图像的数据立方体。为体现反射光的方向特性,推导了一种基于Phong模型的BRDF模型,并应用于对方向性较强的太阳直接辐射的反射在红外波段的计算,并在3~5μm范围生成了具有方向特性的红外仿真图像立方体。一系列实验数据表明,该仿真方法可快速生成红外多光谱图像数据立方体,而BRDF模型能够真实地反映反射的方向特性,提高了仿真图像的逼...

英文摘要: In order to solve the acquisition problem of the multispectral images in the process of the research on Optical-Electronic weapons, a method of generating infrared multispectral simulation images by 3D scene was presented. The infrared image at any observation angle of the scene and a data cube of specific waveband could be generated by the method. Some experiments were done in waveband 3-5 μm to generate a data cube involving 401 infrared simulation images in the wavelength step 0.005 μm. A BRDF calculation model based on the Phong model was derived and used in the calculation of the reflection intensity of solar direct radiation which had strong directionality, and a data cube in waveband 3 -5 μm involving infrared images with directionality was generated when the BRDF calculation mode was applied. The experiments results show that the simulation method presented in this paper could generate infrared multispectral images data cube rapidly, and the BRDF calculation model could reflect the directionality of the reflected light, which improves the fidelity of the simulation images.