题名: 一种关于水文RTU电源稳定性的优化方案

其他题名: An optimization scheme on hydrological RTU power stability

关键词: RTU ; 电源切换电路 ; 3.3V电源电路 ; 现场仪表供电电路 ; RTU ; the power switching circuit ; 3.3V power supply circuit ; ifeld instrumentation supply circuit

摘要: 本文简要的介绍了水文RTU (Remote Terminal Unit)远程测控终端的电源系统,针对传统水文RTU电源系统中电源切换电路、3.3V电源电路和现场仪表供电电路的缺点,分别提出了优化方法与改进措施。对于电源切换电路,利用Liner公司的LTC4412芯片控制MOSFET的导通,解决了电源在切换时产生纹波的现象;对于3.3V供电电路,利用磁环电感替换相同感值的柱状电感,使磁力线会集中在磁环电感中,避免了漏磁的产生;对于现场仪表供电电路,用MOSFET代替电磁继电器,解决了电磁继电器误动作和机械寿命短的问题。通过这三个部分优化了RTU电源系统,提高了电源系统的稳定性。

英文摘要: This article brielfy introduces the power system of hydrology RTU (Remote Terminal Unit).For the disadvantages of the power switching circuit,3.3V power supply circuit and ifeld instrumentation supply circuit of the traditional hydrological RTU system,we propose some optimization and improvements respectively.With regard to power switching circuit, we make use of the chip LTC4412 of Liner company to control the MOSFET,this can resolve the ripple when the voltage switches;For the 3.3V power supply circuit,the column inductance is replaced by the magnetic inductance with same value,this can make the magnetic ifeld line focus on magnetic inductance,so avoid the magnetic lfux leakage;As to the ifeld instrumentation supply circuit,the electromagnetic relay is replaced by MOSFET to settle the false operation and short mechanical endurance of it.The RTU power supply system is optimized by the former three improvements to enhance the stability of it.