低成本三轴微数字陀螺仪标定方法及实验研究

其他题名: Calibration Method and Experiment Study on Low Cost MEMS Gyroscope

关键词: Mems三轴陀螺仪 标定 数学模型

摘要: MEMS陀螺仪价格低廉但是误差很大,因此需要对传感器性能参数进行测试和标定,以建立准确的输出数学模型来减少系统误差。文中通过MEMS陀螺仪的动态实验和摇摆实验,验证了所选用的MEMS三轴数字陀螺仪具有良好的动态速率跟踪和测试性能。给出了MEMS陀螺仪的输出数学模型,在此基础上,设计了MEMS三轴数字陀螺仪的标定实验方案,并通过实验数据分析验证了该方法的正确性和有效性。

其他摘要: The price of MEMS gyroscope is cheap,but the sensor is characterized by large errors. Therefore, in order to reduce systematic errors,we need to test and calibrate the performance parameters of the sensor to establish accurate output mathematical model. This paper presented the MEMS gyroscope dynamic and rocking experiments and verified the selected three axis digital MEMS gyroscope has good dynamic speed tracking and test performance. And then according to the output of the MEMS gyro mathematical model, it designed the scheme of calibration experimental of the three axis digital gyro. The experimental data shows that the scheme is correct and effective.