题名: 具有环境适应能力的蛇形机器人仿生控制方法

其他题名: The study of snake robots biomimetic control method with the environments adaptability

关键词: 智能机器人 ; 智能控制 ; 自适应控制系统 ; 仿生学 ; 反馈控制

摘要: 基于生物学原理,本文构建了一种能够产生蛇形机器人多种仿生步态的多模态中枢模式发生器模型.该模型通过外部激励的引入,可以实现蛇形机器人运动形式的自由调整和转换,有助于提高蛇形机器人的环境适应能力.文中主要针对任意节数的多模态中枢模式发生器模型的稳定性进行了证明;分析了多模态中枢模式发生器模型参数对系统输出的影响;研究了蜿蜒运动中环境参数与蛇形机器人关节最优幅值的对应关系,从而确定了多模态中枢模式发生器幅值优化调整策略;并通过建立外部激励与模型参数之间的约束,使得蛇形机器人在多模态中枢模式发生器控制下具有三维运动能力以及相应的环境适应能力.最后,利用蛇形机器人平台验证了仿生控制方法的有效性以及与生...

英文摘要: Based bionic principle, this paper built a multi-phase central pattern generator model capable of producing multiply bionic gaits. This model could realize the arbitrary adjusting and transforming between different movement types of snake robots by introducing external excitatory, which will be helpful to improve the environments adaptability of snake robots. In this paper, the stability of arbitrary segments multi-phase central pattern generator was proved. The influence of multi-phase central pattern generator model parameters to system outputs was analyzed. For conclude the optimization strategy of multi-phase central pattern generator outputs amplitude, the relationship between optimal amplitude of snake robots and environments parameters in serpentine locomotion. Constrains between model parameters and external excitatory were built, which enabled snake robots controlled by multi-phase central pattern generator to move in three dimensional space and adapt to environments. Finally, the validity of this bionic control method and the similarity of snake gaits were verified with the snake robot platform.