题名: 三轴数字MEMS加速度计现场标定方法

其他题名: Field calibration of three-axis MEMS digital acceleration

关键词: 微机电系统 ; 加速度计传感器 ; 标定 ; 转台

摘要: 微机电系统(micro electro mechanical systems,简称MEMS)加速度传感器作为低成本惯性测量单元在物体姿态监测中有着广泛应用。根据三轴数字加速度传感器的输出数学模型,详细推导了如何计算数学模型中标度因数、安装误差系数以及零偏值。提出一种基于长方体的六位置简单标定方法,对比三轴转台精确标定结果表明六位置简单标定法简单易行,精度较高,易于单片机实现,适合不具备三轴转台的场所,且该方法对MEMS三轴数字加速度计的校准具有很好的通用性。

英文摘要: The MEMS accelerometer has wide applications in object posture monitoring as a low-cost inertial measurement unit. According to the mathematical model of the three-axis digital MEMS accelerometer, the scale factor, zero bias, and error on the installation of the accelerometer are derived in detail. A simple six-position calibration method based on cuboids is proposed. In comparing the results with those of the three-axis turntable calibration, the six-position calibration method is shown to be simpler, more accurate, and easier for the MCU to achieve, which is suitable for places that lack a three-axis turntable. The six-position simple calibration method for the three-axis digital MEMS accelerometer thus demonstrates good universality.