题名: 小型无人直升机系统时域辨识方法研究

其他题名: Research on Methods of Small-scale Unmanned Helicopter Time-domain System Identification

关键词: 无人直升机 ; 系统辨识 ; 扩展子空间法 ; 预报误差法 ; 遗传算法

摘要: 在小型无人直升机姿态稳定性优化控制问题的研究中,小型无人直升机系统动力学模型具有多耦合、不稳定、高阶易扰等特点,准确的参数模型难以直接辨识。对子空间-PEM法的两阶段法的辨识数据通道、子空间类型、模型结构选取的技术难点进行研究,提出一种主通道扩展子空间与预报误差法的辨识算法,直接构建状态空间模型、获取模型参数。基于处理后的W-100无人直升机飞行数据,采用上述算法和PEM-GA智能算法进行时域辨识建模、对比与验证。结果表明,上述算法的辨识精度、执行效率明显提高。

英文摘要: Strong coupling,instability,high order and susceptible to interference are characteristics of a small -scale helicopter. It is difficult to acquire its accurate system model directly. The problems of the subspace and Prediction Error Minimization ( PEM) method such as how to choose the data channel to identify,subspace type,model structure are discussed. Expansion of main channel subspace model with the PEM algorithm is designed to build state - space model and obtain the parameters. The proposed method is applied to identify the system model based on the time-domain flight test data of the helicopter W- 100,and compared with the PEM method combined with genetic algorithm. The results show that the proposed algorithm has better performance in identification accuracy and execution efficiency.