基于可达性决策的柔性针穿刺控制方法

Alternative Title: A control method for puncture with flexible needle based on reachable decision

Keyword: 非线性系统 柔性针 穿刺术 无色卡尔曼滤波

Abstract: 穿刺术具有创口小、恢复快的优势,是一种广泛使用的微创手术柔性针穿刺是对传统穿刺术的改进本文首先分析柔性针运动学模型,使用无色卡尔曼滤波(unscentedKalman filter, UKF)对穿刺过程中柔性针针尖位置和姿态进行估计然后根据柔性针的运动学特点提出一种基于柔性针可达范围的控制方法,分析控制系数对穿刺轨迹的影响,并通过仿真和明胶穿刺实验验证该控制方法的效果在穿刺深度为100 mm的情况下,本文提出的控制方法能够将穿刺误差保持在0.5 mm以下仿真实验也表明当模型参数与实际值的误差在一定范围内时,该控制方法仍能够实现高精度的穿刺

Other Abstract: Because of the tiny trauma and rapid recovery, punctures have been widely adopted in clinics. The flexible needle is an improvement of the traditional steel needle. We firstly build the kinematic model of a flexible needle and use unscented Kalman filter (UKF) to estimate the states of the flexible needle tip. Then, a control method based on the reachable region of flexible needle is developed according to the characteristic of the kinematic model of the flexible needle. We analyze the reachable parameter's effect on the puncture trail. Simulations and gelatin puncture tests show that this control method is precise and robust. The tip error will be confined to 0.5 mm when the insert distance is 100 mm. Simulation results also indicate that the control method can achieve high-precision puncture when the error between the model parameter and actual value is within a certain range.