6000m AUV“潜龙一号”浮力调节系统开发及试验研究

Alternative Title: Development and Experimental Research on the Variable Buoyancy System for the 6000m Rated Class "Qianlong I" AUV

Keyword: 6000m级auv 潜龙一号 浮力调节系统 无动力下潜

Abstract: “潜龙一号”是我国2011年启动研发的6 000 m级自主水下航行器(AUV),用于深海海底锰结核探测,是“十二五”规划重点项目之一。由于潜深大,AUV在未知大深度水域航行时,一般需要2~3次下潜才可完成预定深度航行配平要求。研发了“潜龙一号”使用的单向浮力调节系统,在陌生水域进行初次下潜时,将浮力调节装置搭载于“潜龙一号”外部,在航行深度进行自动浮力调节,通过浮力调节,单次便可实现预定下潜深度的最优化配平,并可同步开展该深度下的探测任务。实现了在未知海域、大潜深探测过程无需进行配平的目的,极大提高了“潜龙一号”AUV使用的经济性和方便性。该系统具有功能独立、体积小、使用维护方便等优点,该工作...

Other Abstract: As a 6000 m rated class autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV), the “Qianlong I”, using for deep sea manganese nodules detection, was launched in China in 2011 and functioned as one of the key projects in the Twelfth Five-Year Plan period. Owing to its large diving depth, it usually needs 2-3 times of diving to complete navigation balancing in destined depth when navigating in unknown deep ocean. A single direction variable buoyancy system was developed for the “Qianlong I” AUV in this paper. The system was fixed outside the vehicle when diving in unknown waters for the first time and automatic buoyancy adjusting was implemented at the destined navigation depth. Through buoyancy adjusting, the optimum balancing was achieved at the destined diving depth in the first trial and detecting tasks could be carried out synchronously in such a depth. There is no need to dive for balancing in deep sea detection in unknown waters as a result of the variable buoyancy system, substantially improving the economical efficiency and convenience of the “Qianlong I” utilization. The system has the merits of independence functions, small size and easy access to use and maintenance. The work introduced in this paper has high engineering value and some theoretical significance for deep ocean vehicles.