AUV海洋温跃层检测方法综述

Alternative Title: The Methods of Detecting Thermoclines in Oceans by AUV: A Review

Keyword: Auv 海洋特征 温跃层 检测与跟踪

Abstract: 文中概述了海洋温跃层的检测分析跟踪方法以及水下自主机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle,AUV)对海洋特征的实时检测和跟踪方法。温跃层是一种具有代表性的海洋特征,基于AUV对温跃层的观测,对海洋温跃层的特征和国内外对AUV温跃层检测分析跟踪的研究现状进行了系统的介绍。首先介绍了国内外知名海洋研究机构对海洋特征检测分析与跟踪方法,归纳现有检测方法的优点与存在的问题,然后总结了海洋特征检测分析与跟踪目前存在的技术难点。在此前提之下,最后展望了AUV对海洋特征检测与跟踪的发展趋势。

Other Abstract: This paper summarizes the methods of detecting, analyzing and tracking the ocean features in a realtime way and the applications of these methods by using autonomous underwater vehicles(AUVs). The thermocline is one of the most representative ocean features. Based on thermocline observation by AUVs, this paper expounds the features of thermoclines, and systematically introduces current researches on detecting, analyzing and tracking thermoclines based on AUVs in China and overseas. First, it overviews the methods of detecting, analyzing and tracking ocean features adopted by well-known ocean research institutions in China and overseas, and summarizes the advantages and shortcomings of current detecting methods. Then, this paper focuses on the existing technical difficulties and unsolved problems, before finally predicting the development trends about AUVs in detecting and tracking ocean features.