WIA-FA工厂自动化无线网络

其他题名: WIA-FA Industrial Wireless Network for Factory Automation

关键词: Wia-fa 工业无线传感器网络 工厂自动化

摘要: 工业无线传感器网络以其低成本、易使用、易维护等优点,具有广泛的应用前景,已成为降低工业测控系统成本、扩展应用范畴的革命性技术。WIA-FA无线网络系统是专门针对工厂自动化高实时、高可靠性要求而研究开发的一组工厂自动化无线数据传输解决方案,适用于工厂自动化或者其它对速度及可靠性要求较高的应用场景建立的工业无线局域网络,是工厂自动化生产线实现在线可重构的重要使能技术,将助推我国制造业的转型升级。

其他摘要: Industrial Wireless Sensor Networks (IWSNs) have many advantages, such as low-cost, easy-use, and easy-maintenance. Therefore, IWSNs become a revolutionary technology. WIA-FA network proposes a rapid wireless communication solution by utilizing the 2.4GHz/5GHz frequency band to meet strict requirements in factory automation applications and other applications with strict requirements for speed and reliability. WIAFA is an enabling technology in the field of factory automation for online reconfiguration, which shall boost the transformation and upgrading of our national manufacturing industries.