题名: 基于状态反馈的多水下机器人队形控制研究

其他题名: Formation Control of Multiple Autonomous Underwater Vehicles Based on State Feedback

关键词: 自主水下机器人 ; 队形控制 ; 状态反馈 ; 有限状态自动机(FSA)

摘要: 本文针对使用跟随领航者法的多自治水下机器人协同系统队形控制中跟随者可能出现的异常状态,提出了根据跟随者的状态反馈来确定理航者的应对策略。首先,本文分析并定义了队形中可 能出现的跟随者异站状态,分析了针对单一跟随者异常状态的系统对应控制策略。之后在传统的领航者法中引入跟随者的状态反馈, 使用有限状态自动机(FSA)将跟随者状态看作受控的自动机对象,针对一个领航者、三个跟随者的特殊情况建立了基于状态反馈的FSA 模型:并以此控制领航者发布不同的队形校制命令,从而实现系统内全体成员的队形保持,在此幕础上将跟随者数量推广到N 个。最后在Mat!ab上对采用该方法的有两个跟随者的系统进行仿真,仿真结果表明采用FSA进行状态反馈的领航者法可以很好的处理队形控制中跟随者的异常情况,更好的维持队形,有效地增强系统的稳定性。

英文摘要: This paper presents a new method based on the state feedback of the followers in the leader-follower formation control of multiple autonomous underwater vehicles (AUVs) cooperative system. Firstly, we analyze and redefine some kinds of the followers’ possible abnormal conditions. Then we add the state feedback of the followers to the traditional leader-follower method by using a finite state automaton (FSA), each formation control command corresponds to a follower discrete state. We established a FSA model based on the state feedback for special situations which the system has one leader and three followers and we ignore some abnormal conditions which will not happen in a real environment. Then we designed the FSA model in general condition with the followers’ number is N. Finally, the formation control method with two follows are demonstrated by simulation tests on a AUV simulation platform based on Matlab, the simulation results show that the FSA based on state feedback law perform better in dealing with abnormal conditions of the follows, and the simulation also shows the enhance of the system stability.