航天员跑步机减振系统动力学仿真研究

其他题名: Dynamic simulation of the vibration isolation system for astronaut treadmill

关键词: 被动减振 动力学模型 系统仿真 微重力

摘要: 为解决长期在轨驻留航天员用跑步机的冲击影响微重力水平下在轨科学实验问题,开展对空间微重力环境下跑步机振动分析,且提出一种并联被动减振方法,该被动减振系统不但能抑制航天员跑动所产生的高频干扰,而且具有减小跑台引起冲击的功能。在对比不同布局跑步机减振系统的基础上,建立了减振系统的6自由度动力学模型,获得了最佳构形与参数,并利用Matlab/Simulink动力学仿真工具对不同减振模型进行仿真,找出系统响应特性规律,为提高系统减振效率,解决减振系统参数优化问题奠定理论基础。

其他摘要: When the astronauts are running on the astronaut treadmill for healthy exercise, their impact force will have serious disturbances on almost all the on-orbital science experiments. To solve this problem, a parallel passive vibration isolation system is designed for the astronaut treadmill. The proposed passive vibration isolation system can also restrain the high-frequency disturbance aroused from the astronauts’ intra-vehicular activities. Based on the vibration isolation theoretical analysis, a 6-degree of freedom dynamic model of the passive vibration isolation is developed. And then different vibration isolation system layouts are designed and compared. By using the Matlab/Simulink tools, passive vibration isolation performances are analyzed with comparison. As a result, the vibration isolation system parameters are optimized to improve the isolation system’s performance.