基于转向构型的可变形机器人直线转向方法研究

其他题名: The Research of Shape-shifting Robot Turning Manners in Line Configuration with Turning-configuration Algorithm

关键词: 可变形机器人 直线构型 转向构型 转向

摘要: 可变形机器人AMOEBA-I 是一种具有搜救能力的机器人,能够适应各种复杂的搜救环境。AMOEBA-I 的直线构型能够通过狭小空间且具有良好的越障性,为了提高其直线构型的环境适应性,提出一种基于转向构型的可变形机器人直线构型转向方法,对转向构型进行定义,分析由直线构型到转向构型的变换过程及机器人采用转向构型完成转向的过程。建立数学模型,研究其运动学及动力学,计算牵引力。最后通过实验也仿真的形式证明了方法的有效性。

其他摘要: The shape-shifting robot AMOEBA-I is the rescue-researching robot that can adapt complex environment with different configurations. The robot with line configuration can pass through the narrow space and has the better ability of obstacles. In order to improve the environment adaptability of the robot in line configuration, the turning algorithm is proposed based on the turning-shape algorithm. The turning-shape has been defined and the process of transformation between L shape and other shapes are analyzed. By establishing the mathematical model and researching the kinematics and dynamics, we can compute the driving force and infer the force of the motors needed. Finally, the effective and previous algorithms have been proved by experiment and simulation.