题名: 可变形机器人多构型转向控制方法研究

其他题名: The Turning Control Research of the Shape-shifting Robot in Different Configurations

关键词: 可变形机器人 ; 转向 ; 评价因子

摘要: 可变形机器人AMOEBA-I 具有多种构型方式,其不同构型下的转向性能受到环境条件限制较大,且当前对机器人转向评测的方式通常采用定性的评价方法,评测结果较为模糊。本文提出一种基于定量方式的可变形机器人转向评测方法,对需要评测的各个影响因子建立相应的数学模型,分析能量、时间、空间、角速度等对机器人不同构型下转向效率的影响,研究一种基于主客观相结合赋值法确定各个影响因子系数的方法。最后通过计算,以定量的方式确定机器人不同构型下转向的优劣程度,满足机器人在复杂环境中变形策略选择的要求。

英文摘要: The shape-shifting robot AMOEBA-I has a variety of configurations and the turning ability of robot in different configurations is largely restricted by the environmental conditions. The turning performance of evaluation is done by qualitative manner and the result of evaluation is vague in recent years. The turning performance of evaluation by quantitative manner is proposed in this article. Through establishing the mathematical models of the influenced factors, the energy, space, time and angle velocity which influence the efficiency of turning performance are analyzed. The algorithm based on the combination between subjective and objective methods is researched to certain the coefficients of the factors. Finally, the performance of robot turning is curtained by computed and simulation which can satisfy the requirements of turning algorithms in different environment.