题名: 农机导航中自动转向系统的DMC-PD 串级控制方法研究

其他题名: DMC-PD cascade control method of the automatic steering system in the navigation control of agricultural machines

关键词: 农机 ; 转向控制 ; 预测控制 ; 串级控制

摘要: 为了提高农机导航中自动转向控制的精度和响应速度,本文提出了基于DMC-PD 串级控制的自动转向控制方法。对自动转向驱动机构进行机理建模,对农机转向机构进行辨识建模,两者结合建立了农机转向控制模型。在该模型基础上,采用串级控制结构,内环对转向角速度设计了DMC 控制器,外环对转向角设计了PD 控制器。借助Matlab 预测控制工具箱,进行了转向角速度控制仿真实验,并在洋马VP6 插秧机上进行了自动转向控制实验。实验结果表明,本文提出的DMC-PD 串级转向控制方法,转向角跟踪误差的绝对值平均值为0.5°,跟踪时延约为0.25s,能够满足农机自动导航控制的需求。

英文摘要: In the navigation control of agricultural machines, in order to improve the precision and response speed of the steering control system, an automatic steering control method based on DMC-PD cascade control was proposed. The model of automatic steering driving mechanism was built through analyzing the mechanism and electric control principle. The model of steering mechanism for agricultural machines was identified in time-domain according to dynamic response data. A steering control model was built by combining both models. Based on this model, adopted cascade control structure, the inner loop designed a DMC controller for steering angular velocity, and the outer loop designed a PD controller for steering angle. A steering angular velocity control simulation was taken by Matlab MPC toolbox, and an automatic steering control experiment was carried out in a YANMAR VP6 rice transplanter. The experimental result indicates, the absolute value of steering angle tracking error is 0.5°, and tracking delay is 0.25s. Therefore, the DMC-PD cascade control method can satisfy the requirement of automatic navigation control for agricultural machines.