题名: 面向原料均衡供应的SUMT番茄种植决策方法

其他题名: Planting Decision-making of Tomato for Balanced Supply Using SUMT

关键词: 番茄 ; 种植 ; 决策 ; 均衡供应 ; 序列无约束极小化技术(SUMT) ; 优化

摘要: 为解决番茄酱产季番茄原料供应不均衡问题,从番茄种植的视角,构建了番茄种植的非线性数学决策模型,提出采用SUMT(序列无约束极小化技术),对番茄产量和采收期时延变量作用下的种植策略进行研究.结果表明,SUMT在番茄的规模种植下可实现精量化决策;番茄采收期时延是影响原料均衡供应的主要因素之一,采用SUMT获得不同采收期时延下的最佳番茄种植决策.该研究建立了目标优化模型,探索了SUMT在番茄种植规划中的应用,对番茄种植决策、实现原料均衡供应有指导意义.

英文摘要: To solve the imbalanced tomatoes supply in the season of processing tomato sauce, a nonlinear mathematical decision-theoretic model for tomato planting is presented, and a tomato planting strategy is proposed considering the effects of variables including tomato yields and harvesting time delay by using SUMT (sequential unconstrained minimization technique). The results show that accurately quantitative planting decisions in large-scale planting areas can be achieved via SUMT. In addition, it is shown that harvesting time delay is one of key factors affecting the balanced tomatoes supply, and for given different harvest time delay, the best tomato planting decisions can then be obtained using SUMT. A mathematical optimization model is also built, which explores the application of SUMT in the planting plan of tomatoes and is instructive for both tomatoes planting decisions and balanced tomatoes supply.