面向水下阀门开闭的水下机械手轨迹规划仿真

其他题名: Simulation of Underwater Manipulator Trajectory Planning for Underwater Valve Opening and Closing

关键词: 水下机械手国内核心 轨迹规划国内核心 梯度投影法国内核心 几何法和欧拉角法

摘要: 为了实现水下机械手自主旋转水下阀门自动控制优化设计,研究了水下机械手的轨迹规划。水下机械手自主旋转水下阀门过程分为接近、旋转两部分。在机械手接近阀门的规划轨迹中,引入梯度投影法(GPM)优化关节角,并提出了一种新的配置GPM优化因子方案;在机械手旋转启闭阀门轨迹规划中,使用五次多项式完成关节空间轨迹优化并形成末端的圆形轨迹,结合几何法和欧拉角法求解运动学逆解;在Matlab中完成仿真,证明了GPM比加权最小范数法更好的关节角优化效果,实现较高的末端轨迹精度;验证了圆形轨迹和逆运动学理论的合理性。

其他摘要: In order to achieve underwater manipulator turning underwater valve autonomously, trajectory planning of underwater manipulator is researched. The process of underwater manipulator turning valve autonomously is divide into two steps - accessing and turning. During trajectory planning of underwater manipulator accessing valve, GPM is introduced to optimize joint angles. A new method that configures the GPM self-motion optimization factor is proposed. During trajectory planning of underwater manipulator turning valve,quintic polynomial is used to optimize trajectory in joint space and establish circular trajectory in Cartesian space. Geometric method and Euler angles method are used to solve inverse kinematics. The trajectory planning simulations are carried out in Matlab and the simulation results show that GPM has better performance than Weighted Least Norm method on joint angles,improves the precision of trajectory of end-effectors,and verify the rationality of quintic polynomial circular trajectory and inverse kinematics.