可重配置的线阵CCD信号采集与处理系统

其他题名: Reconfiguration acquisition and processing system of the linear array CCD signal

关键词: 线阵ccd 信号采集 Usb 图像

摘要: 面向检测对象的图像信号采集与处理是科学实验中广泛存在的重要过程;为了实现对实验样品图像的高速采集与实时处理,建立了一种可重配置的线阵CCD信号采集与处理系统。采用CCD器件、差分采样电路、高速A/D转换器,利用FPGA 作为主控芯片设计采集电路使信号采集速度可调, 最高达到3 MSPS,实现了图像的高速采集;研究了USB2.0总线高速传输技术、USB2.0接口芯片CY7C68013A内部结构及开发方法,设计了本系统的USB2.0高速通信接口,使数据传输带宽达到30 MB/S,实现了由CCD 采集的信号的高速实时数据传输;设计了本系统硬件设备的驱动程序以及数据实时处理的Win32 应用程序,实验结果表明系统总体功能与技术指标基本设计要求。该系统具有体积小,速度快的特点,基于FPGA技术而可重新配置,可广泛适用于其他数据采集及处理场合。

其他摘要: Acquisition and processing is an important process intensively in scientific experiments for detecting an object-oriented image signal. In order to achieve high-speed acquisition and real-time image processing of experimental samples , it established a reconfigurable acquisition and processing system of linear array CCD signal. First of all , with CCD devices , differential sampling circuit, high speed A/D converter and the FPGA chip , the signal acquisition circuit achieve a high-speed image capture , which was adjustable and maximum to 3MSPS. Secondly , it studied the high-speed USB2. 0 bus transmission technology , internal structure and development methodology of USB2. 0 interface chip CY7C68013A for designing USB2. 0 high-speed communication interface of the system, whose data transfer bandwidth was up to 30MB/S to achieve the high-speed real-time data collection of the CCD signal; Then it designed the system hardware device drivers and Win32 applications , which was for real-time data processing; Finally , experimen1al results showed 1hat: 1he overall system functionality and 1echnical specifications me1 basic design requirements. The sys1em could be widely applied in10 other data acquisition and processing application, which was small , high speed and based on reconfigurable FPGA technology.