一种基于多M/M/m/m+M排队系统的分散型云计算建模方法

其他题名: A Performance Modeling of Decentralized Cloud Computing Based on Multiple M/M/m/m + M Queuing Systems

关键词: 云计算 多云域 丢失性能 溢出负载 丢弃率

摘要: 基于Erlang-A同Erlang-C相结合的排队系统模型,由多云域组成的分散型云计算被抽象为多排队系统.基于丢弃率参数实现了对延迟敏感服务请求的准入控制,等待的服务请求以一定的丢弃概率被溢出.将丢弃概率引入Riordan公式,在Hayward近似中提出基于空间随机过程的汇聚溢出流渐进峰度因子,利用等效随机理论研究了溢出流丢失问题.通过仿真实验验证了基于丢弃率准入控制下多排队系统的性能提升.

其他摘要: Based on Erlang-A and Erlang-C,a decentralized cloud computing system composed of multiple cloud domains is simplified to multiple queuing systems. The admission control of delay-sensitive service requests can be implemented based on abandonment rate, since waiting service requests are overflowed at a certain abandonment probability, The abandonment probability is introduced into Riordan Formula, while the asymptotic peakedness factor of aggregate overflow based on spatial stochastic process is introduced into Hayward’s approximation.The overflow loss performance is studied using equivalent random theory. The performance improvement of the multiple queuing systems is testified by the numerical simulation under admission control based on abandonment rate.