基于CAN总线的胶泵控制系统设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Photoresist Pump Control System Based on CAN Bus

关键词: 胶泵控制器 Can总线 实时操作系统 涂胶显影设备

摘要: 胶泵是涂胶显影设备的重要组成部分,吐胶量的高精度控制对于提高涂胶质量、降低生产成本具有重要意义。本文首先以ARM Cortex-M3为主控芯片设计了基于CAN总线的胶泵控制系统,介绍了胶泵控制系统的组成及工作原理。其次,以嵌入式实时操作系统为平台设计开发了胶泵控制器软件,并给出了吐胶控制流程及方法。最后,设计并完成了胶泵吐胶测试实验,实验结果表明所设计开发的胶泵控制器控制精度高、稳定性好、控制方法灵活。目前控制器已应用于实际工程,系统运行稳定。

其他摘要: Photoresist pump is an important part of coater and developer equipment, high precision control for the amount of photoresist is of great significance to improve the quality of coating and reduce the cost of production. Firstly, photoresist pump control system based on CAN bus is designed which master control chip uses ARM Cortex M3 in this article, and the composition and working principle of the photoresist pump control system are introduced. Secondly, the photoresist pump controller software based on embedded real-time operating system platform is designed and developed, and the control process and method are presented. Finally, the photoresist pump test is designed and completed, and the experimental results show that photoresist pump controller is designed and developed by high control accuracy, good stability, and flexible control method. Currently, the controller has been applied in practical engineering, and the system runs stably.