一种基于多DEM数据特征的面状水体提取方法

其他题名: A Surface-water Extraction Method Based on Multiple DEM Data Features

关键词: 数字高程模型 面状水体提取 启发式搜索

摘要: 提出了一种基于多DEM(digital elevation model)数据特征的面状水体提取方法.通过分析面状水体的DEM基本数据特征、面状水体的潜在出水口特征和面状水体的边界特征,分别建立了面状水体DEM基本数据特征模型、面状水体的潜在出水口特征模型和面状水体边界特征模型;在采用多个DEM数据特征逐步筛选并识别面状水体的基础上,结合启发式搜索算法提出了面状水体自动提取方法.实验结果表明,应用本文提出的方法能够有效地提取出湖泊、水库等面状水体信息.

其他摘要: A surface-water extraction method based on multiple DEM data features is presented. DEM basic data feature model of surface-water,the potential feature model of surface-water and the boundary feature model of surface-water are built by analyzing the basic data feature of surface-water,the potential feature of surface-water and the boundary feature of surface-water; and an auto-extraction method of surface-water combined the heuristic search algorithm based on multiple DEM data features which are filtered step by step and the surface-water are identified. As the results,the proposed method can extract surface-water,such as lake and reservoir accurately,is a kind of relatively reasonable extraction method of drainage network.