农机导航自校正模型控制方法研究

Alternative Title: Self-tuning model control method for farm machine navigation

Keyword: 农机导航 模糊控制 模型控制 自校正模型控制

Abstract: 针对运动学模型中的近似条件对模型控制方法曲线路径跟踪精度的影响,提出了一种农机导航自校正模型控制方法。该方法采用模型控制方法设计控制律,并采用模糊控制方法自适应的在线调节模型控制律的控制量。农业机械的路径跟踪实验结果表明,该方法即保留了模型控制方法在直线路径跟踪方面的优点,又弥补了模型控制方法在曲线路径跟踪方面的缺陷。当速度为1.0m/s时,直线路径跟踪最大横向偏差小于0.0649m,曲线路径跟踪的最大横向偏差小于0.1857m。

Other Abstract: In order to improve the precision of straight path tracking, a self-tuning model control method for farm machine navigation was presented. The method used the nonlinear kinematics model to design the control law, and used the fuzzy control method to adjust system control quantity of model controller online and adaptively. The results of the path tracking experiment for the agricultural machine show that the control method not only keeps the advantages of model controller for tracking the straight but also solves the problems of model controller in a curved path tracking. When it runs at the speed of 1.0m/s, the maximum lateral deviation of the straight path tracking was less than 0.0649m, the maximum lateral deviation of curved path traced is less than 0.1857m.