血管介入手术主从导管机器人滑模控制

其他题名: Sliding mode control for master slave catheter robot in endovascular invasive interventional surger

关键词: 血管介入手术 主从导管机器人 终端滑模控制 滑模阻抗控制 遥操作 时延 参数不确定性 轴向运动 透明性

摘要: 在微创血管介入手术中,主从遥操作导管机器人系统的通信时延以及参数不确定性很容易导致其稳定性下降,操作性及透明性降低.针对这一问题,建立了主从导管机器人系统的动力学模型,主手端采用滑模阻抗控制,从手端采用终端滑模控制,该控制方式降低了时延对系统操作性能的影响.通过系统轴向运动的仿真结果表明,该系统能够较好地实现从手对主手的位移以及力的跟踪,系统具有较强的鲁棒性和良好的透明性.

其他摘要: In minimally vascular invasive surgery , the communication time delay and parametric uncertainties of master-slave teleoperation catheter robots system will reduce the stability , operability and transparency. In order to solve the problem, the dynamic model for master- slave catheter robots system was established. In addition , the sliding mode impedance controller was adopted on the master side , and terminal sliding mode control was adopted on the slave side. The proposed mode can reduce the influence of time delay on the operability of system. The simulated results of system axial movement show that 1he proposed system can better realize the tracking of displacement and force from slave side 10 master side. Furthermore , the proposed system has strong robustness and good transparency