PEMFC燃料电池双机备份控制器设计与实现

其他题名: Design and application of PEMFC double-computer backing up controller

关键词: 燃料电池控制器 高可靠性 双机备份 Arm

摘要: 燃料电池控制器(FCC)作为燃料电池系统组件,对于燃料电池系统稳定而安全的工作起着重要作用。如何保证燃料电池系统的强实时性、高可靠性和服务“不断流”,一直是燃料电池控制器关键技术难点。针对PEMFC 燃料电池,选用NXP 公司32 位ARM 处理器作为控制器CPU,设计开发出一种主从机双机备份模式的燃料电池控制器,一旦主控制器发生诸如程序死机等故障, 从控制器将迅速自动接管控制任务完成必要动作直至系统停机,确保系统的安全稳定运行。

其他摘要: The fuel cell controller (FCC) was a component of a fuel cell system that could play an important role for steady and safe running of the system. How to ensure the hard real time, the high availability and the "non stop" service of a fuel cell system, were the key difficulty in technical. A master-slave fuel cell controller with double-computer backing up mode using the 32 bit ARM processor of NXP company as the CPU was proposed. Once a malfunction such as program halt of the master controller happens, the slave controller would automatically take over the control work to do necessary actions until the fuel cell system shut down, thus the safe and stable operation of the system were guaranteed.