题名: 基于NSGA-II算法的高强模具钢切削参数优化方法

其他题名: Parameters Optimization in Cutting of High-strength Mould Steel Based on NSGA-II

关键词: NAK80钢 ; 切削参数 ; 数理统计模型 ; 多目标优化

摘要: 以高强度模具钢NAK80为对象,设计以切削速度、每转进给量、切削深度为参数的正交试验,并通过线性回归方法建立切削力及表面粗糙度的数理统计模型;配合材料去除率的理论公式,建立三者为目标函数的多目标优化模型,采用非支配排序遗传算法NSGA-II对模型进行寻优求解,研究高强度模具钢铣削过程中的工艺参数优化,获得了多组符合加工要求的工艺参数组合。结果表明:该方法可以获得最优的切削工艺参数组合,可用于指导实际的加工生产。

英文摘要: An orthogonal experiment for high-strength mould steel NAK80was designed with cutting speed, feed rate and cutting depth as relevant parameters. According to the experimental results, statistical models of cutting force and surface roughness were built up using a linear regression method. Superadded the theoretical formula of material removal rate, a multi-objective optimal model with three objective functions was built up and optimized by applying non-dominated sorting genetic algorithm-II (NSGA-II),to study the optimization of parameters in milling process for high-strength mould steel. Several cutting parameter combinations conforming to the requirements were acquired. The results show the proposed method can get the optimal cutting parameter combinations and guided the actual production.