基于虚拟原型的12-DOF航天模拟器运动仿真

Alternative Title: 12-DOF Space Simulator’s Motion Simulation Based on Virtual Prototype

Keyword: 十二自由度气浮台 运动学约束 虚拟原型 轨迹规划 时间最优

Abstract: 针对国家探月三期绕月轨道航天器对接与样品转移系统地面性能试验的要求,研发了12-DOF航天模拟器气浮仿真试验台。针对运动学约束条件,提出了一种基于运动学约束的时间最优轨迹规划算法。利用Solid Works+Labview搭建虚拟仿真平台,运用虚拟样机的柔性及样机工况环境的可重复利用性,反复试验,获得了试验台最优运动轨迹及模型最优设计参数。最后,将联合运动仿真程序部署到实际的硬件平台,实验结果表明,角度误差可控制在±0.004°以内,角速度误差小于±0.015°/s,满足实际工程要求。

Other Abstract: Aimed at the demand of docking and sample transfer simulation platform on the ground serving third phase of a three-step moon motion,12-DOF Space Simulator flotation simulation platform is designed. A new time-optimal trajectory planning algorithm is proposed based on kinematic constraints. The virtual Prototype is constructed in SolidWorks and Labview, Optimal trajectories and design parameters are obtained at the advantage of flexible and reusability of virtual simulation platform. Lastly,Deploying joint simulation program to actual simulation platform,the results show that angle error can be controlled within ±0.004° and angular velocity error is less than ±0.015°/s ,what meets actual engineering requirements.